What is an accredited investor, and do I qualify to invest?

 

This is a Reg D Rule 506(b) offering and must comply with associated SEC requirements. As a result, all investors must be accredited.

 

Per the SEC, an individual must meet one of the following two criteria to invest:

 

“Net worth over $1 million, excluding primary residence (individually or with spouse or partner).”

 

“Income over $200,000 (individually) or $300,000 (with spouse or partner) in each of the prior two years, and reasonably expects the same for the current year.”

 

Find more details on the SEC’s Accredited Investor page.

 

Because this is a Rule 506(b) offering instead of Rule 506(c), you’re able to self-identify as accredited during the investment process. We do not ask you to provide us with any documentation or other proof.

 

Leave a Reply


BACK TO TOP